Homekoala Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Homekoala General Information

Description

Developer of a real estate search platform. The company develops an online platform for discovering and organizing listings directly from real estate agency websites.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hutbitat
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Corporate Office
  • 75 Marine Drive
  • Number 09-31
  • Singapore, 440075
  • Singapore

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Homekoala Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 21-Jun-2018 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Completed Startup
To view Homekoala’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Homekoala FAQs

  • When was Homekoala founded?

    Homekoala was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Homekoala?

    Chee-Wee Khoo and Mingwei Leong are the founders of Homekoala.

  • Where is Homekoala headquartered?

    Homekoala is headquartered in Singapore, Singapore.

  • What industry is Homekoala in?

    Homekoala’s primary industry is Social/Platform Software.

  • Is Homekoala a private or public company?

    Homekoala is a Private company.

  • What is Homekoala’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Homekoala is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »