Intelyt Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B1

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.5M

  • Investors
  • 7

Intelyt General Information

Description

Developer of an IoT-based supply chain technology designed to improve the efficiency of operations and the security of intellectual property, products and assets. The company's technology helps in tracking and monitoring shipments and assets and ultimately the protection of the brand, enabling organizations to monitor their shipments effectively and make informed decisions to take advantage of opportunities and address challenges.

Contact Information

Website
www.intelyt.com
Formerly Known As
iControl
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • 1885 De La Cruz Boulevard
  • Suite 203
  • Santa Clara, CA 95050
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intelyt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series B1) 27-May-2011 $2.5M 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 21-May-2008 000000 000000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 17-May-2005 $1.07M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Intelyt’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Intelyt Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Series B2 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00
Series B1 2,309,926 $0.000010 8% $1.08 $1.08 1x $1.08 21.8%
To view Intelyt’s complete cap table history, request access »

Intelyt Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an IoT-based supply chain technology designed to improve the efficiency of operations and the security of i
Business/Productivity Software
Santa Clara, CA
11 As of 2022
00.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.00

000000

oluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pr
0000000000 000000000 000 00000000000
Santa Clara, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

000000

etur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
0000000000 000000000 000 00000000000
Zurich, Switzerland
00 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Intelyt Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Roambee Venture Capital-Backed Santa Clara, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Zurich, Switzerland 00 00000 0000000000 0 00000
0000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Irving, TX 00 000 0000000 0000 000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Reston, VA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000000 00000000 Corporation Burnaby, Canada 00
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Intelyt Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Murray Dunn Chief Executive Officer
John Parsons Chief Financial Officer
E. Tubb Founder, Chief Technology Officer & President
Tom Inokuchi Vice President, Engineering
George Cavage Vice President of Client Success
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Intelyt Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Joseph Addiego Alsop Louie Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Intelyt’s complete board members history, request access »

Intelyt Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Intelyt Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alsop Louie Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eric Simone Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Konstantin Othmer Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Peninsula Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sojitz Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »