Stridx Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Investors
  • 1

Stridx General Information

Description

Operator of a cloud-based technology company intended to simplify and secure IT infrastructure and applications. The company aims to invent software projects, on the basis of advancement in technology in areas of cloud computing and artificial intelligence, enabling enterprises to benefit from shortened development lifecycles and faster project completion.

Contact Information

Website
stridx.com
Formerly Known As
MistLayer
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 2035 Sunset Lake Road
  • Suite B-2
  • Newark, DE 19702
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stridx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Seed Round 21-Jun-2019 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 10-Feb-2014 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2013 $2K Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 10-Dec-2012 $2K $2K Completed Startup
To view Stridx’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Stridx Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Adarsh Vengarathodi Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Aswin Pottakkat Chief Operating Officer
To view Stridx’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Stridx Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stridx Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds
Startup Village (Kochi) Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Stridx’s complete investors history, request access »

Stridx FAQs

  • When was Stridx founded?

    Stridx was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of Stridx?

    Adarsh Vengarathodi is the founder of Stridx.

  • Who is the CEO of Stridx?

    Adarsh Vengarathodi is the CEO of Stridx.

  • Where is Stridx headquartered?

    Stridx is headquartered in Newark, DE.

  • What is the size of Stridx?

    Stridx has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Stridx in?

    Stridx’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Stridx a private or public company?

    Stridx is a Private company.

  • What is Stridx’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Stridx is 00000.

  • How much funding has Stridx raised over time?

    Stridx has raised $62K.

  • Who are Stridx’s investors?

    Startup Village (Kochi) has invested in Stridx.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »