First Performance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 59

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

First Performance General Information

Description

Developer of a card and customer engagement platform designed to power subscription management and card engagement as a turnkey solution. The company's platform offers financial institutions, processors, retailers, and card networks web-based self-service, card control capabilities, geo-location services, card transaction management as well as loyalty and alert and messaging tools, enabling financial institutions and their cardholders to use, manage, and control their finances digitally and reduce fraud and operational costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lombardia Acquisition Corp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 730 Peachtree Street North East
  • Suite 850
  • Atlanta, GA 30308
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Performance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 01-Oct-2022 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - PPP 27-Apr-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 01-Feb-2018 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 26-Jan-2017 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Corporate 01-May-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 06-Feb-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view First Performance’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

First Performance Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a card and customer engagement platform designed to power subscription management and card engagement as a
Financial Software
Atlanta, GA
59 As of 2022
000.00
000000&0 000.00

0000

ion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dol
00000 000 0000000000
Chandler, AZ
000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000

0000 (

amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et
000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

First Performance Competitors (38)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Keap Venture Capital-Backed Chandler, AZ 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
Yoyo (Financial Software) Formerly VC-backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
ClearSpend Formerly VC-backed Subiaco, Australia 00 00.00 00000000000 00.00
MX Venture Capital-Backed Lehi, UT 000 00000 00000 00000 00000
Segmint Formerly VC-backed Cuyahoga Falls, OH 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 38 competitors. Get the full list »

First Performance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

First Performance Former Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Advanced Technology Development Center Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Debt Resolve Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
FPS Holdings Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Family Physicians Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
First Data Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »

First Performance FAQs

  • When was First Performance founded?

    First Performance was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of First Performance?

    Stefan Kraus is the founder of First Performance.

  • Where is First Performance headquartered?

    First Performance is headquartered in Atlanta, GA.

  • What is the size of First Performance?

    First Performance has 59 total employees.

  • What industry is First Performance in?

    First Performance’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is First Performance a private or public company?

    First Performance is a Private company.

  • What is First Performance’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for First Performance is 000000.

  • How much funding has First Performance raised over time?

    First Performance has raised $27.5M.

  • Who are First Performance’s investors?

    Advanced Technology Development Center, Debt Resolve, FPS Holdings, Family Physicians Group, and First Data are 5 of 11 investors who have invested in First Performance.

  • Who are First Performance’s competitors?

    Keap, Yoyo (Financial Software), ClearSpend, MX, and Segmint are some of the 38 competitors of First Performance.

  • When was First Performance acquired?

    First Performance was acquired on 01-Oct-2022.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »