FASTSIGNS International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2,750

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 12

  • Investments
  • 4

FASTSIGNS International General Information

Description

Provider of custom signs and graphics products. The company provides visual graphics and signage services to help customers of all industries meet their business objectives and increase their business visibility through the use of signs, graphics, printing, promotional products and related marketing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
American FASTSIGNS, Action Signs and Designs Inc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 2542 Highlander Way
  • Carrollton, TX 75006-2333
  • United States

FASTSIGNS International Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FASTSIGNS International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FASTSIGNS International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FASTSIGNS International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of custom signs and graphics products. The company provides visual graphics and signage services to help custom
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Carrollton, TX
2,750 As of 2021
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000.

consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat n
00000 0000000000 00000000
Salt Lake City, UT
000000000 -

000000

mmodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fug
00000 0000000000 00000000
West Palm Beach, FL
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

FASTSIGNS International Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Signs.com Corporation Salt Lake City, UT 000000000 -
000000000 Corporation West Palm Beach, FL 000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

FASTSIGNS International Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Catherine Monson Chief Executive Officer & President
Ron Herbert Chief Financial Officer
Shayne Mehringer Chief Information Officer
Jennifer Herskind Chief Marketing Officer
Burke Huddleston Manager, Business Development
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

FASTSIGNS International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FASTSIGNS International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FASTSIGNS International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FASTSIGNS International Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000 0000 29-Jun-2021 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 000000000
000000000 07-Oct-2020 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services 000000000
0000 00 00 00 20-Dec-2019 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000000
Budget Signs 27-Sep-2016 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services
To view FASTSIGNS International’s complete investments history, request access »

FASTSIGNS International Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
MY SALON Suite Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Metairie, LA 2010
0000 00 00 00000 & Media and Information Services (B2B) West Babylon, NY 0000
000000000 BPO/Outsource Services Guilford, CT 0000
000000 00000 Other Commercial Services Roanoke, VA 0000
To view FASTSIGNS International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »