Hemav Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 4

Hemav General Information

Description

Developer of UAV aerial technologies designed for civil and industrial applications. The company specializes in aerial photography and remote sensing services using proprietary unmanned aerial vehicles with chief applications in precision agriculture, surveying and mapping, industrial inspections, water management, and filming for media production, enabling clients to leverage unique forecasting models and benefit from process automation.

Contact Information

Website
www.hemav.com
Formerly Known As
High Endurance Multipurpose Aerial Vehicles
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Cl Fontsanta Numero 46
  • Bajos A
  • 08970 Sant Joan Despi
  • Spain
+34 932 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hemav Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Accelerator/Incubator 04-Oct-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 04-Dec-2016 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 01-Sep-2015 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Equity Crowdfunding 13-Nov-2014 $567K $567K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Hemav’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hemav Patents

Hemav Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
ES-1217741-U Dron and dron helix fixing system (machine-translation by google translate, not legally binding) Active 11-Jul-2018
ES-1217741-Y Dron and dron helix fixing system Inactive 11-Jul-2018
ES-2684843-B9 Crop treatment procedure Inactive 31-Mar-2017 000000000
ES-2684843-B1 Crop treatment procedure Inactive 31-Mar-2017 000000000
ES-2684843-A1 Crop treatment procedure (machine-translation by google translate, not legally binding) Active 31-Mar-2017 G06Q50/02 00
To view Hemav’s complete patent history, request access »

Hemav Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat
Xavier García Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Jose Marin Group Chief Financial Officer
David Riera Co-Founder, General Manager & Operations Manager
Josué Urízar Marketing Director
Paul Mateo Co-Founder, Expert Drone Pilot, Operations and Platform Technician & RPAS Development Expert
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hemav Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Xavier García Hemav Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Hemav Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hemav Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds
I'mnovation Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Osborne Clarke Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Scranton Enterprises Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ESA Business Incubation Centres Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Hemav’s complete investors history, request access »

Hemav Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Ixorigue 09-Aug-2021 00000 0000 00.000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments
To view Hemav’s complete investments history, request access »

Hemav FAQs

  • When was Hemav founded?

    Hemav was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Hemav?

    Xavier García, Alex Manresa, David Riera, Paul Mateo, and Carlos Pueyo are the founders of Hemav.

  • Who is the CEO of Hemav?

    Xavier García is the CEO of Hemav.

  • Where is Hemav headquartered?

    Hemav is headquartered in Sant Joan Despi, Spain.

  • What is the size of Hemav?

    Hemav has 14 total employees.

  • What industry is Hemav in?

    Hemav’s primary industry is Other Communications and Networking.

  • Is Hemav a private or public company?

    Hemav is a Private company.

  • What is Hemav’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hemav is 00000.

  • How much funding has Hemav raised over time?

    Hemav has raised $4.29M.

  • Who are Hemav’s investors?

    I'mnovation, Osborne Clarke, Scranton Enterprises, and ESA Business Incubation Centres have invested in Hemav.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »