Next Wave Hire Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $220K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Next Wave Hire General Information

Description

Provider of free online career guides and connections to the growing companies looking to hire people. The company helps users effectively navigate their careers through free online guides authored by professionals who have been there or done that.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LifeGuides.me, Life Guides
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 82 Hampshire Street
  • Cambridge, MA 02139
  • United States
+1 (318) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Next Wave Hire Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 01-Jul-2015 $220K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 02-Dec-2014 0000 0000 Completed Startup
To view Next Wave Hire’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Next Wave Hire Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Phillip Strazzulla Co-Founder & President
Yash Ambardekar Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Next Wave Hire’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Next Wave Hire Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Next Wave Hire Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Dorm Room Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Harvard Business School Rock Center for Entrepreneurship Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jere Doyle Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Next Wave Hire’s complete investors history, request access »