Itegria Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 22

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Itegria General Information

Description

Developer of cloud-based virtual desktop technology intended to meet the technology and information security demands of its clients. The company offers data information security, cloud network management, portfolio management, logical and physical network and technology review services, protecting financial advisory firms from cyberattacks and boosting their productivity, all while maintaining strict regulatory compliance standards, so they can focus on servicing their clients to grow the business.

Contact Information

Website
www.itegria.com
Formerly Known As
Mimic Technologies LLC, Mimic Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1200 Shermer Road
  • Suite 475
  • Northbrook, IL 60062
  • United States
+1 (224) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Itegria Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Itegria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Itegria Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of cloud-based virtual desktop technology intended to meet the technology and information security demands of
Network Management Software
Northbrook, IL
22 As of 2021
000000000000

000000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex e
00000000000000000000
Ghent, Belgium
00 As of 0000
000.00
000.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Itegria Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cloudalize Venture Capital-Backed Ghent, Belgium 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Itegria Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Julian Makas Founding Partner, Chief Information Security Officer, Lead Security & Cloud Solutions Architect
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Itegria Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Itegria FAQs

  • When was Itegria founded?

    Itegria was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the founder of Itegria?

    Richard Mabbun and Julian Makas are the founders of Itegria.

  • Where is Itegria headquartered?

    Itegria is headquartered in Northbrook, IL.

  • What is the size of Itegria?

    Itegria has 22 total employees.

  • What industry is Itegria in?

    Itegria’s primary industry is Network Management Software.

  • Is Itegria a private or public company?

    Itegria is a Private company.

  • What is Itegria’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Itegria is 00000.

  • Who are Itegria’s competitors?

    Cloudalize is a competitor of Itegria.

  • When was Itegria acquired?

    Itegria was acquired on 05-May-2021.

  • Who acquired Itegria?

    Itegria was acquired by RIA in a Box.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »