MoBack Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 32

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $500K

  • Investors
  • 1

MoBack General Information

Description

Developer of a digital business and augmented reality platform designed to provide cutting-edge VR simulations and tools for autonomous vehicles and robotics. The company's platform offers innovative VR simulations and tools specifically designed for autonomous vehicles and robotics, enabling customers to optimize performance, streamline development processes and accelerate the future of autonomous technology.

Contact Information

Website
www.moback.com
Formerly Known As
ReliableCoders
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Multimedia and Design Software
Corporate Office
  • 2010 North 1st Street
  • Suite 400
  • San Jose, CA 95131
  • United States
+1 (733) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MoBack Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 26-Oct-2016 $500K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view MoBack’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MoBack Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a digital business and augmented reality platform designed to provide cutting-edge VR simulations and tools
Business/Productivity Software
San Jose, CA
32 As of 2016
00000
000000000 00000

000000

ion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dol
00000 000 0000000000
Spokane, WA
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000

0000

it in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sin
0000000000 000 00000
Los Angeles, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MoBack Competitors (27)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Gravity Jack Venture Capital-Backed Spokane, WA 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
Wevr Venture Capital-Backed Los Angeles, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
RE'FLEKT Formerly VC-backed Munich, Germany 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
Threekit Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 00 0000 00000000000 0000
Alpha (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Formerly VC-backed Tokyo, Japan 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 27 competitors. Get the full list »

MoBack Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Devkumar Gandhi Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Uday Nayak Co-founder, Chief Technology Officer, general Manager, Head of International Office & Board member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

MoBack Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Devkumar Gandhi MoBack Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
John Ostrem Ph.D Self Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
Shivananda Prabhu Self Board Member 000 0000
To view MoBack’s complete board members history, request access »

MoBack Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MoBack Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
John Ostrem Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view MoBack’s complete investors history, request access »

MoBack FAQs

  • When was MoBack founded?

    MoBack was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of MoBack?

    Devkumar Gandhi, Uday Nayak, and Ravi Mishra are the founders of MoBack.

  • Who is the CEO of MoBack?

    Devkumar Gandhi is the CEO of MoBack.

  • Where is MoBack headquartered?

    MoBack is headquartered in San Jose, CA.

  • What is the size of MoBack?

    MoBack has 32 total employees.

  • What industry is MoBack in?

    MoBack’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is MoBack a private or public company?

    MoBack is a Private company.

  • What is MoBack’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for MoBack is 00000.

  • How much funding has MoBack raised over time?

    MoBack has raised $500K.

  • Who are MoBack’s investors?

    John Ostrem has invested in MoBack.

  • Who are MoBack’s competitors?

    Gravity Jack, Wevr, RE'FLEKT, Threekit, and Alpha (Media and Information Services (B2B)) are some of the 27 competitors of MoBack.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »