Kali Care Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 6

Kali Care General Information

Description

Developer of digital monitoring and intervention platform designed for clinical trials and patient care. The company leverages its clinically proven connected technology to provide digital monitoring and interventions across clinical trials and clinical care, enabling healthcare providers to measure, monitor, and improve patient engagement through connectivity, data analytics, and personalized communications.

Contact Information

Website
www.kali.care
Formerly Known As
Rxense
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 4500 Great America Parkway
  • Suite 1052
  • Santa Clara, CA 95054
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kali Care Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 19-Jun-2017 $5M 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Kali Care’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Kali Care Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
To view Kali Care’s complete cap table history, request access »

Kali Care Patents

Kali Care Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200095055-A1 Method and apparatus for indirectly determining the dispensing of medication from a container Pending 20-Sep-2018 0000000000
US-10565849-B2 Determining use of medication through radio frequency passive modulation Active 02-Jul-2018 000000000 00
US-20200005620-A1 Determining use of medication through radio frequency passive modulation Granted 02-Jul-2018 000000000
US-20200152041-A1 Determining use of medication through radio frequency passive modulation Abandoned 02-Jul-2018 000000000
US-10811128-B2 Determining use of medication through consequential characteristic acoustic emissions Active 31-Jan-2018 G16H20/13 00
To view Kali Care’s complete patent history, request access »

Kali Care Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sina Fateh Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jerry Wong Executive Officer
Navid Afsarifard Co-Founder & Head of Hardware
Philippe Cailloux Co-Founder & Head, Product
To view Kali Care’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kali Care Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Edward Stritter Kali Care Board Member 000 0000
Sina Fateh Kali Care Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Kali Care Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kali Care Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AptarGroup Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Heuristic Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lab360 Hardware Incubator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Signature Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »