GoodTimes Brands Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

GoodTimes Brands Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of multimedia marketing services. The company creates and distributes entertainment programming and home video products through various channels, including television, theaters, retailers and internet.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GoodTimes Entertainment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 16 East 40th Street
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GoodTimes Brands Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GoodTimes Brands Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GoodTimes Brands Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bill Sondheim President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

GoodTimes Brands Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GoodTimes Brands Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GoodTimes Brands Holdings FAQs

  • When was GoodTimes Brands Holdings founded?

    GoodTimes Brands Holdings was founded in 1984.

  • Where is GoodTimes Brands Holdings headquartered?

    GoodTimes Brands Holdings is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What industry is GoodTimes Brands Holdings in?

    GoodTimes Brands Holdings’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is GoodTimes Brands Holdings a private or public company?

    GoodTimes Brands Holdings is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of GoodTimes Brands Holdings?

    The current valuation of GoodTimes Brands Holdings is 0000.

  • What is GoodTimes Brands Holdings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for GoodTimes Brands Holdings is 000000.

  • Who are GoodTimes Brands Holdings’s investors?

    Quadrangle Group has invested in GoodTimes Brands Holdings.

  • When was GoodTimes Brands Holdings acquired?

    GoodTimes Brands Holdings was acquired on 30-Sep-2005.

  • Who acquired GoodTimes Brands Holdings?

    GoodTimes Brands Holdings was acquired by Gaia (Media Company).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »