GSW Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1924

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 313

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • GIB

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $96.96

  • (As of Monday Closing)

GSW Group General Information

Description

GSW Immobilien AG acts as a holding company. The firm and its subsidiaries are housing companies in the state of Berlin. It administers and manages its own residential and commercial properties. The company's portfolio is located in the core regions of Greater Berlin, Rhine-Main region, the Rhineland, Dresden and Hanover as well as other growing German metropolitans. It has Residential property management, Strategic and Operative sales and Nursing and Assisted living operating segments.

Contact Information

Website
www.gsw.de
Formerly Known As
GSW Gemeinnützige Siedlungs und Wohnungsbaugesellschaft
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
FRA
Primary Office
  • CharlottenStrasse 4
  • 10969 Berlin
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GSW Group Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$96.96 $97.33 $90.73 - $164.18 $5.5B 56.7M 26.62 $9.84

GSW Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 8,092,283 9,929,052 9,539,005 7,985,256
Revenue 1,671,010 447,122 644,137 336,046
EBITDA 1,057,441 887,083 855,798 814,919
Net Income 680,210 557,300 551,865 579,493
Total Assets 10,722,209 11,730,272 11,935,461 10,101,604
Total Debt 1,986,690 2,210,602 2,813,651 2,536,508
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

GSW Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GSW Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GSW Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial