InEight HD Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 80

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

InEight HD General Information

Description

Provider of project cost management system. The company offers project-driven enterprise software for project cost and productivity data including takeoff, estimate, schedule, progress measurement and ERP.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grantlun, Hard Dollar
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other IT Services
Acquirer
InEight
Corporate Office
  • 9977 North 90th Street
  • Suite 250
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85258
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InEight HD Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InEight HD‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InEight HD Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of project cost management system. The company offers project-driven enterprise software for project cost and p
Consulting Services (B2B)
Scottsdale, AZ
80 As of 2014
0000
000000&0

000000

odo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse ci
00000000000000000000
Pleasant Prairie, WI
00 As of 0000
00000
000000&0 00000

0000 (

a commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit e
00000000000000000000
Sugar Land, TX
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

InEight HD Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pantera Global Technology Venture Capital-Backed Pleasant Prairie, WI 00 00000 000000&0 00000
HCSS (Sugar Land) Private Equity-Backed Sugar Land, TX 000 000000000000
On Center Software Formerly PE-Backed Cincinnati, OH 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
Stack ( Business/Productivity Software) Venture Capital-Backed Cincinnati, OH 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
The Advantage Software Company Private Equity-Backed Mooresville, NC 000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

InEight HD Patents

InEight HD Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20050076068-A1 System and method of synchronizing data in multi-user computer network Inactive 22-Sep-2003 00000000000 0
US-6092050-A Graphical computer system and method for financial estimating and project management Inactive 09-Mar-1998 000000000 00

InEight HD Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

InEight HD Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InEight HD‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »