Concertiv Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 65

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Concertiv General Information

Description

Developer of a procurement-as-a-service platform designed to offer data analytics, group purchasing and managed services. The company's platform supports executives in making key operating decisions and offers immediate savings and insights that guide vendor selection, peer group and supplier practices, enabling private equity, hedge funds, investment banking, management consultants and law firms to work efficiently.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KBB Partners, Kbb Partners, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • 104 West 27th Street
  • 6th Floor
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Concertiv Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Concertiv‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Concertiv Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a procurement-as-a-service platform designed to offer data analytics, group purchasing and managed services
Business/Productivity Software
New York, NY
65 As of 2024
00.000
0000000 0000 00.000

00000

ctetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore mag
00000000000000000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

00000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
0000000000 00000000
Baar, Switzerland
000 As of 0000
0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Concertiv Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Vendr Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
Chain IQ Venture Capital-Backed Baar, Switzerland 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Concertiv Executive Team (23)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Priya Iyer Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Audra Ryan Chief Financial Officer
Jack Morgan Chief Technology Officer
Tom Shambo Chief Sales Officer
Arnold Friedland Head of Technology Practice - Procurement, Cost Management, Vendor Risk & Advisory Services
You’re viewing 5 of 23 executive team members. Get the full list »

Concertiv Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Long Arc Capital Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000 Concertiv Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 00.0 Long Arc Capital Board Member 000 0000
0. 00000 0000000 Long Arc Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Concertiv Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Concertiv Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Concertiv‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Concertiv FAQs

  • When was Concertiv founded?

    Concertiv was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Concertiv?

    Chaz Foster, Sara Clarke, Tom Bayoumi, and Azhar Quader are the founders of Concertiv.

  • Who is the CEO of Concertiv?

    Priya Iyer is the CEO of Concertiv.

  • Where is Concertiv headquartered?

    Concertiv is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of Concertiv?

    Concertiv has 65 total employees.

  • What industry is Concertiv in?

    Concertiv’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Concertiv a private or public company?

    Concertiv is a Private company.

  • What is Concertiv’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Concertiv is 00000.

  • How much funding has Concertiv raised over time?

    Concertiv has raised $3.48M.

  • Who are Concertiv’s investors?

    Long Arc Capital has invested in Concertiv.

  • Who are Concertiv’s competitors?

    Vendr and Chain IQ are competitors of Concertiv.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »