Rezli Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Rezli General Information

Description

Provider of a social networking and career building platform designed to connect people with similar passions. The company's social networking and career building platform allows to connect the entire gaming industry: gamers, game developers, organizations and educational institutions all aiming to fuel the growing world of gaming and esports, enabling creative technologists to build their resume, portfolio, connect with others with similar interests and explore educational and career opportunities in the industries they love.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Iron Gaming
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Social Content
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1100 Market Street
  • Suite 600
  • Chattanooga, TN 37402
  • United States
+1 (423) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rezli Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Out of Business 01-Nov-2017 00.000 Completed Out of Business
7. Early Stage VC 07-Dec-2016 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Early Stage VC (Series A) 17-Nov-2015 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 07-Aug-2014 00000 00000 Completed Startup
4. Product Crowdfunding 28-Jun-2013 000.00 00000 Completed Startup
3. Seed Round 01-Jun-2013 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Grant 09-Aug-2012 $10K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Rezli’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Rezli Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Darwyn Siplin Co-Founder
To view Rezli’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rezli Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Alexis Tarumianz Jr. Self Board Member 000 0000
Benjamin Probasco Self Board Member 000 0000
Chris Fehr Self Board Member 000 0000
Robert Johnston Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Rezli’s complete board members history, request access »

Rezli Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial