Home Decor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Home Decor General Information

Description

Supplier of mirrored closet doors, closet organizers and wall decor products. The company distributes products related to furnishings, home improvements and decor.

Contact Information

Website
www.hdhc.com
Formerly Known As
Acmetrack
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • Innovation Way
  • Woodhouse Mill
  • Sheffield S13 9AD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0114 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Home Decor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Home Decor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Home Decor Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Max Crosby-Browne Chief Executive Officer
Jason Limbert Chief Operating Officer
Jon Griffiths Group Marketing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Home Decor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Home Decor Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000 02-Jun-2016 0000000000 Home Furnishings 000 000000-000000
Optiplan Kitchens 02-Jun-2016 Buyout/LBO Other Retail 000 000000-000000
To view Home Decor’s complete investments history, request access »

Home Decor Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Manor Interiors Home Furnishings Swindon, United Kingdom 1996
00000000 00000000 Other Retail Surrey, United Kingdom 0000
To view Home Decor’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »