Native Finance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Native Finance General Information

Description

Developer of a real estate finance platform designed to track project and market activity. The company's platform offers investments in housing projects with pioneering design innovation, cutting-edge technologies, and sustainable materials and also offers tools to manage a property investment portfolio, enabling institutional investors to invest in innovative housing projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Homefund, Funding Homes
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Financial Services
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 31 New Inn Yard
  • London EC2A 3EY
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Native Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 25-Oct-2023 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
4. Merger/Acquisition 24-May-2023 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 07-May-2020 00000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 17-Oct-2017 $867K $1.29M 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 04-Sep-2015 $428K $428K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Native Finance’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Native Finance Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 0.00
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 0.00
Ordinary 265,943 $0.001244 $2.83 $2.83 $2.83 15.86%
Ordinary 285,700 $0.001244 $1.2 $1.2 $1.2 17.04%
To view Native Finance’s complete cap table history, request access »

Native Finance Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a real estate finance platform designed to track project and market activity. The company's platform offers
Business/Productivity Software
London, United Kingdom
2 As of 2022
00.000
000000000000

000000

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in vo
00000000000000000000
San Diego, CA
0 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

000000

abore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
00000000000000000000
Vancouver, Canada
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Native Finance Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Indigenous (Business/Productivity Software) Formerly VC-backed San Diego, CA 0 00000 00000000000 00000
Responsive (Business/Productivity Software) Venture Capital-Backed Vancouver, Canada 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Native Finance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Native Finance FAQs

  • When was Native Finance founded?

    Native Finance was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the founder of Native Finance?

    Daneal Bassiouni and Prasanna Kannan are the founders of Native Finance.

  • Where is Native Finance headquartered?

    Native Finance is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Native Finance?

    Native Finance has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Native Finance in?

    Native Finance’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Native Finance a private or public company?

    Native Finance is a Private company.

  • What is Native Finance’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Native Finance is 000000.

  • How much funding has Native Finance raised over time?

    Native Finance has raised $1.91M.

  • Who are Native Finance’s competitors?

    Indigenous (Business/Productivity Software) and Responsive (Business/Productivity Software) are competitors of Native Finance.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »