Imperial Headwear Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1916

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 3

Imperial Headwear General Information

Description

Manufacturer and marketer of customized, active lifestyle head wear and accessories to the golf, corporate, outdoor, and private label markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Imperial Cap
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Recreational Goods
Corporate Office
  • One Paramount Drive
  • Bourbon, MO 65441
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Imperial Headwear Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Imperial Headwear‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Imperial Headwear Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Shaffer Senior Vice President
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Imperial Headwear Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Imperial Headwear‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Imperial Headwear Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
J.T. Spencer 06-Sep-2022 0000000000 Accessories 00000 000
Watership Trading Companie 21-Aug-2008 0000000000 Accessories 0000000 0
Merge Left 25-Apr-2008 Buyout/LBO Clothing
To view Imperial Headwear’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Imperial Headwear Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
J.T. Spencer Accessories Richmond, VA 0000
To view Imperial Headwear’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »