Zego (Application Software) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Zego (Application Software) General Information

Description

Operator of peer-to-peer instant car-pooling platform intended to offer urban carpooling and ride-sharing facilities. The company's community network offers a mobile application where passengers can request a variety of personal transportation options fulfilled by a network of contract drivers, enabling passengers to get around the city with a lift by sharing the ride and ride cost.

Contact Information

Website
www.zegoapp.com
Formerly Known As
LetzGo
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Corporate Office
  • Via Gian Giacomo Mora 12
  • 20123 Milan
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zego (Application Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 09-Nov-2023 Completed Out of Business
2. Angel (individual) Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 04-Aug-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Zego (Application Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zego (Application Software) FAQs

  • When was Zego (Application Software) founded?

    Zego (Application Software) was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Zego (Application Software)?

    Fabrizio Negro, Sabrina Vinella, and Davide Ghezzi are the founders of Zego (Application Software).

  • Where is Zego (Application Software) headquartered?

    Zego (Application Software) is headquartered in Milan, Italy.

  • What industry is Zego (Application Software) in?

    Zego (Application Software)’s primary industry is Application Software.

  • Is Zego (Application Software) a private or public company?

    Zego (Application Software) is a Private company.

  • What is Zego (Application Software)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Zego (Application Software) is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »