Interpipe Equipment Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 103

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Interpipe Equipment General Information

Description

Manufacturer of water trucks and towers. The company sells water pulls, tank kits and trailers, aircraft refuelers and mine tankers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Inter Pipe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Road
Corporate Office
  • 3807 West Adams Street
  • Phoenix, AZ 85009
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Interpipe Equipment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Interpipe Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Interpipe Equipment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Interpipe Equipment FAQs

  • When was Interpipe Equipment founded?

    Interpipe Equipment was founded in 1980.

  • Where is Interpipe Equipment headquartered?

    Interpipe Equipment is headquartered in Phoenix, AZ.

  • What is the size of Interpipe Equipment?

    Interpipe Equipment has 103 total employees.

  • What industry is Interpipe Equipment in?

    Interpipe Equipment’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Interpipe Equipment a private or public company?

    Interpipe Equipment is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Interpipe Equipment?

    The current valuation of Interpipe Equipment is 00000.

  • What is Interpipe Equipment’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Interpipe Equipment is 000000.

  • When was Interpipe Equipment acquired?

    Interpipe Equipment was acquired on 01-Apr-2003.

  • Who acquired Interpipe Equipment?

    Interpipe Equipment was acquired by Noble Construction Equipment.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »