Isola Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1912

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

Isola Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of copper-clad laminates and dielectric prepregs intended for the automotive, aerospace, military and medical markets. The company engages in the design, development, manufacture and sale of copper-clad laminates and dielectric prepregs used to fabricate multilayer printed circuit boards and offer products that are used in a range of electronic end-markets including applications in computers, networking and communications equipment, consumer electronics, enabling clients to meet their multilayer fabrication needs for electronic equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Continentale Isola Werke
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Materials
Corporate Office
  • 6565 West Frye
  • Chandler, AZ 85226
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Isola Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Isola Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Isola Group Patents

Isola Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-7235705-B2 Prepregs and laminates with uniform dielectric properties Active 23-Sep-2020 0
JP-2021006636-A Prepregs and laminates having homogeneous dielectric properties Active 23-Sep-2020 0
JP-2023065522-A Prepreg and laminate with uniform dielectric property Pending 23-Sep-2020
JP-7046907-B2 Improved sma resin formulation Active 25-Jul-2016 000000000 0
US-11365282-B2 Sma resin formulation Active 25-Jul-2016 C08L63/00 00
To view Isola Group’s complete patent history, request access »

Isola Group Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Travis Kelly President & Chief Executive Officer & Vice Chairman
Sean Mirshafiei President
Troy Ruhrer Chief Financial Officer
Walt Niziolek Chief Operating Officer
Phil Whalen Chief New Product Development and Strategy Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

Isola Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Isola Group President & Chief Executive Officer & Vice Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Isola Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Isola Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Isola Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Isola Group FAQs

  • When was Isola Group founded?

    Isola Group was founded in 1912.

  • Who is the CEO of Isola Group?

    Travis Kelly is the CEO of Isola Group.

  • Where is Isola Group headquartered?

    Isola Group is headquartered in Chandler, AZ.

  • What is the size of Isola Group?

    Isola Group has 3,000 total employees.

  • What industry is Isola Group in?

    Isola Group’s primary industry is Other Materials.

  • Is Isola Group a private or public company?

    Isola Group is a Private company.

  • What is Isola Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Isola Group is 000000.

  • How much funding has Isola Group raised over time?

    Isola Group has raised $595M.

  • Who are Isola Group’s investors?

    Cerberus Capital Management has invested in Isola Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »