IWCO Direct Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9
  • Investments
  • 5

IWCO Direct General Information

Description

Provider of data-driven direct marketing services. The company's full range of services includes strategy, creative, and production along with one of the industry's most sophisticated postal logistics strategies for direct mail, enable clients to create customers and drive response across all marketing channels. It also offers business continuity and disaster recovery services, through Mail-Gard, that provide peace of mind in case of a business interruption, along with print and mail outsourcing services when there is a need of an overflow provider for the critical communications.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Instant Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7951 Powers Boulevard
  • Chanhassen, MN 55317
  • United States
+1 (952) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IWCO Direct Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IWCO Direct‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IWCO Direct Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of data-driven direct marketing services. The company's full range of services includes strategy, creative, and
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Chanhassen, MN
2,400 As of 2020
000.00
000000000 000.00

0000000

cing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim venia
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Kennesaw, GA
000000000000

00000 00

consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat n
00000 0000000000 00000000
Atlanta, GA
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

IWCO Direct Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
UpSwell Private Equity-Backed Kennesaw, GA 000000000000
00000 000000000 Corporation Atlanta, GA 000
000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Malvern, PA 000 0000000 0000
0000 & 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Flower Mound, TX 000 000000&0
00000000 0000-00 Private Equity-Backed Shreveport, LA 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

IWCO Direct Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jacob Hertel Vice President, Finance
John Ashe Chief Executive Officer
Joseph Morrison President & Chief Financial Officer
Stephen Flood Executive Vice President, Sales
Sherri Bonacci Senior Vice President, Supply Chain & Competitive Improvement Planning
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

IWCO Direct Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IWCO Direct Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IWCO Direct‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IWCO Direct Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 05-Dec-2011 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 00000000
000000 00000 (00 0 05-Dec-2011 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
0000000000000000 0 01-Apr-2010 0000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 00000000
000000 000000 0000 30-Oct-2006 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Fala Direct Marketing 13-Jul-2005 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 00000000
To view IWCO Direct’s complete investments history, request access »