Kharabeesh Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 71
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 6

Kharabeesh General Information

Description

Developer of an online content creation platform designed to create quality content by combining media, entertainment, and technology to produce original programs. The company's platform operates as a media and entertainment network and produces animation, music, and short movies to be published on youTube and social media, enabling digital creators to project their talent to the masses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Think Arabia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • Rainbow Street, Building 62
  • Jordan Insurance Complex, Ground Floor Amman
  • Jabal Amman 11194
  • Jordan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kharabeesh Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series B) 01-Jul-2016 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 10-Oct-2013 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 16-Mar-2011 $125K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator $125K $125K 00.00 Completed Startup
To view Kharabeesh’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Kharabeesh Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mohammed Asfour Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Khaled Al Hasan Chief Financial Officer
Wafa Nabulsi Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Wael Attili Co-Founder & Chief Creative Officer
Firas Al Otaibi Co-Founder and Chief Business Development Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kharabeesh Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Omar Sati DASH Ventures Board Member 000 0000
To view Kharabeesh’s complete board members history, request access »

Kharabeesh Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kharabeesh Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
DASH Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Endeavor Catalyst Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Saned Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wamda Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
500 Global Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »