KDLH Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1954

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

KDLH General Information

Description

Television station located in Duluth, Minnesota. The station provides political news and other weather related information through KDLH-TV.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KDAL-TV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Malara Broadcast Group
Corporate Office
  • 425 West Superior Street
  • Duluth, MN 55802
  • United States
+1 (218) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KDLH Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KDLH‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KDLH Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sandy Christian Manager
To view KDLH’s complete executive team members history, request access »

KDLH Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KDLH‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KDLH FAQs

  • When was KDLH founded?

    KDLH was founded in 1954.

  • Where is KDLH headquartered?

    KDLH is headquartered in Duluth, MN.

  • What industry is KDLH in?

    KDLH’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is KDLH a private or public company?

    KDLH is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of KDLH?

    The current valuation of KDLH is 000.00.

  • What is KDLH’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for KDLH is 00000.

  • Who are KDLH’s investors?

    Arlington Capital Partners and New Vision Television have invested in KDLH.

  • When was KDLH acquired?

    KDLH was acquired on 08-Mar-2005.

  • Who acquired KDLH?

    KDLH was acquired by Malara Broadcast Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »