Kenan Advantage Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 13
  • Investments
  • 21

Kenan Advantage Group General Information

Description

Provider of tank truck transportation and logistics services to oil companies, truck stop chains, convenience stores, hypermarkets, aviation fuel marketers and other national and regional petroleum marketers. The company delivers fuel, chemicals, industrial gases, specialty products and food products within all 48 states of the continental United States, Canada and Mexico.

Contact Information

Website
www.thekag.com
Formerly Known As
Advantage Management Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 4366 Mount Pleasant Street Northwest
  • North Canton, OH 44720
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Kenan Advantage Group Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kenan Advantage Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kenan Advantage Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kenan Advantage Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of tank truck transportation and logistics services to oil companies, truck stop chains, convenience stores, hy
Logistics
North Canton, OH
8,500 As of 2020
00000
000000000 00 00000

000000 0

e et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
000000000
Oak Brook, IL
00000
000000000 00000

0000é 00

eniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute
0000
Lafayette, LA
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kenan Advantage Group Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Heniff Transportation Systems Private Equity-Backed Oak Brook, IL 00000 000000000 00000
0000é 000000000 Corporation Lafayette, LA 0000
000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Tampa, FL 000 0000 000000000 0000
0000 000000000 Private Debt Financed Avenel, NJ 0000 000000000 0000
000000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Jackson, MS 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Kenan Advantage Group Patents

Kenan Advantage Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2596169-A1 Server-based systems and methods for processing fuel orders Abandoned 07-Oct-2004 0000000000
US-20090070175-A1 Mobile-based systems and methods for processing fuel orders Abandoned 07-Oct-2004 000000000 00
US-20090299805-A1 Server-based systems and methods for processing fuel orders Abandoned 07-Oct-2004 0000000000 00
US-20070106543-A1 Server-based systems and methods for processing fuel orders Abandoned 07-Oct-2004 0000000000 00
CA-2574519-A1 Mobile-based systems and methods for processing fuel orders Abandoned 07-Oct-2004 G06Q10/08
To view Kenan Advantage Group’s complete patent history, request access »

Kenan Advantage Group Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles DeLacey Chief Executive Officer
Grant Mitchell Chief Operating Officer & President
Ralph Lee Chief Human Resources Officer
Jacqueline Musacchia Executive Vice President & Chief Legal Officer
Martin Barnes Director of Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kenan Advantage Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Kenan Advantage Group Founder & Chairman 000 0000
0000000 000000 OMERS Private Equity Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Kenan Advantage Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kenan Advantage Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kenan Advantage Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kenan Advantage Group Investments & Acquisitions (21)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0-0000000 000 07-Feb-2022 0000000000 Road 0000000 0
00 00000000 02-Jun-2021 0000000000 Logistics 00000 000
0-0000 0000 0 19-Jan-2021 0000000000 0000 Logistics 00000 000
0000 00000000 11-Nov-2020 0000000000 Road 0000 0000
Paul's Hauling 02-Oct-2020 Buyout/LBO Road 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Kenan Advantage Group Subsidiaries (9)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Cryogenic Holdings Logistics Lansdale, PA 2010
00000 000000 00000 Road Canton, OH 0000
0-0000000 0000000 Road Toledo, OH 0000
000-0000 000000000 Road Pacific, MO 0000
00 00000000 Logistics Goshen, IN 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 subsidiaries. Get the full list »