I-MED Radiology Network Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 6

I-MED Radiology Network General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of medical imaging clinics intended to meet the individual needs of the referring medical practitioners and patients. The company's clinics use the highest standard of radiologist expertise, equipment and technology offering all scans and radiology services including X-ray, CT, MRI, nuclear medicine, ultrasound, mammography, PET, cardiac imaging and interventional procedures to provide the best health outcomes for patients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DCA Group, I-MED Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • Level 5
  • 24 York Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

I-MED Radiology Network Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore I-MED Radiology Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

I-MED Radiology Network Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clare Battellino Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Leanne Rowe MD Independent Non-Executive Director
Shrey Viranna Chief Executive Officer
Marek Stepniak Chief Operating Officer
Anna Warne Chief Human Resources Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

I-MED Radiology Network Board Members (20)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 I-MED Radiology Network Executive Director 000 0000
00000000000 0000000000 I-MED Radiology Network Non-Executive Director 000 0000
00000 0000000000 I-MED Radiology Network Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Self Non-Executive Director 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Non-Executive Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 board members. Get the full list »

I-MED Radiology Network Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

I-MED Radiology Network Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore I-MED Radiology Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

I-MED Radiology Network Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 000 17-Dec-2020 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 01-Jan-2019 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
0000000 00000000 0 20-Jun-2018 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services
0000000 000000 (00 01-Sep-2017 0000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property 000000 00000
Perth Radiological Clinic 01-Jan-2002 Merger/Acquisition Clinics/Outpatient Services
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

I-MED Radiology Network Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000 000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Newtown, Australia 0000
To view I-MED Radiology Network’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

I-MED Radiology Network Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000000000 01-Jan-2002 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0-000 000000000 00
Alliance Imaging Joint Venture Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view I-MED Radiology Network’s complete exits history, request access »