Lazydays Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,500

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • LAZY

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 13

  • Share Price
  • $11.59

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Lazydays Holdings General Information

Description

Lazydays Holdings Inc operates recreational vehicle dealerships. It provides various products, including RV sales, RV services, financing and insurance products, RV parts and accessories, RV rentals, third-party protection plans, and RV camping for RV owners. The company offers various new and used vehicles; onsite general RV maintenance and repair services; and collision repair services, as well as sells and installs various parts and accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Andina Acquisition II
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Road
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 6130 Lazy Days Boulevard
  • Seffner, FL 33584
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lazydays Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$11.59 $11.78 $11.31 - $25.70 $137M 11.8M 189K $5.67

Lazydays Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 567,877 492,088 308,614 255,562
Revenue 1,340,216 1,235,048 817,110 644,912
EBITDA 158,012 133,174 47,931 26,703
Net Income 101,458 82,021 14,626 4,465
Total Assets 752,826 698,128 443,998 406,636
Total Debt 382,504 347,854 233,321 230,008
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Lazydays Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lazydays Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lazydays Holdings Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Lazydays Holdings Inc operates recreational vehicle dealerships. It provides various products, including RV sales, RV se
Automotive
Seffner, FL
1,500 As of 2022
00000
000000000 00000

000000

ctetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim a
0000000000
Decatur, IN
000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptat
0000000000
Lincolnshire, IL
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000 - 000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lazydays Holdings Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fleetwood RV Private Equity-Backed Decatur, IN 000 000000000000
0000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Lincolnshire, IL 00000 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Lazydays Holdings Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Devincenzi Interim Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Nicholas Tomashot Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
Harsh Uchariya Chief Information Officer
Tom Peterson Chief Marketing Officer
Linda Stephens Vice President, Customer & Employee Experience
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lazydays Holdings Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 0000000000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Lazydays Holdings Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Lazydays Holdings Interim Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Lazydays Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Lazydays Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lazydays Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lazydays Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lazydays Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000'0 000000 04-May-2022 0000000000 Specialty Retail 000000 00
0000000000 00 24-Aug-2021 0000000000 Automotive 0000000 0
0 00000 00 03-Aug-2021 0000000000 000.00 Automotive 0000000 0
000000000 00 23-Mar-2021 0000000000 Automotive 0000000 0
Camp-Land 01-Dec-2020 Merger/Acquisition Automotive 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Lazydays Holdings Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
B Young RV Automotive Portland, OR 2010
000000 00000000 00 Automotive Mesa, AZ 0000
To view Lazydays Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »