Transervice Integrated Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Transervice Integrated Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of 3PL and 4PL logistic solutions platform designed to manage transportation services in Santa Fe Springs, California. The company's software is a portal that automates the shipping process and helps shippers access detailed shipment information, live tracking and requesting a pick-up on carriers as well as offers carriers to bid on shipments, upload PODs and provide live status updates, thereby enabling clients to reduce overhead costs with a live marketplace that increases efficiency and cost savings.

Contact Information

Website
www.shiptis.com
Formerly Known As
Logistadvise, Inc., Logistadvise
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 12631 East Imperial Highway
  • Suite F124
  • Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Transervice Integrated Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Transervice Integrated Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Transervice Integrated Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Spearin Co-Founder & President
Radek Duda Co-Founder and Vice President, Engineering
To view Transervice Integrated Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Transervice Integrated Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Transervice Integrated Solutions FAQs

  • When was Transervice Integrated Solutions founded?

    Transervice Integrated Solutions was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Transervice Integrated Solutions?

    Eric Spearin and Radek Duda are the founders of Transervice Integrated Solutions.

  • Where is Transervice Integrated Solutions headquartered?

    Transervice Integrated Solutions is headquartered in Santa Fe Springs, CA.

  • What is the size of Transervice Integrated Solutions?

    Transervice Integrated Solutions has 100 total employees.

  • What industry is Transervice Integrated Solutions in?

    Transervice Integrated Solutions’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is Transervice Integrated Solutions a private or public company?

    Transervice Integrated Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Transervice Integrated Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Transervice Integrated Solutions is 000000.

  • When was Transervice Integrated Solutions acquired?

    Transervice Integrated Solutions was acquired on 05-Jan-2016.

  • Who acquired Transervice Integrated Solutions?

    Transervice Integrated Solutions was acquired by Transervice Logistics.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »