InPlayer Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 144
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.11M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

InPlayer General Information

Description

Developer of a video monetization platform designed to redefine the way businesses monetize their digital assets. The company's video and digital asset monetization platform generates subscription revenue from premium content, support payments on any platform, with any device and in many currencies and protects any embedded content type including news posts, video, images, documents, or even the entire webpage, enabling clients to make more money from their library of online media assets, be they live, recurring or on-demand and protect their digital assets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Invideous
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 16-19 Eastcastle Street
  • Fitzrovia
  • London W1W 8DY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01704 000000

InPlayer Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InPlayer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 01-Oct-2019 $1.11M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 25-Jan-2019 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 31-Jul-2018 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 24-Jul-2017 $1.03M $2.45M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 08-Dec-2011 $1.41M $1.41M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view InPlayer’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

InPlayer Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A1 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
To view InPlayer’s complete cap table history, request access »

InPlayer Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a video monetization platform designed to redefine the way businesses monetize their digital assets. The co
Financial Software
London, United Kingdom
144 As of 2021
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00

0000000

it esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0

0000000

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in
000000000000000000000 00000000
Plano, TX
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

InPlayer Competitors (31)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Eyeview Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 000 000.00 000000&0
0000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Plano, TX 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000000000 Private Debt Financed Copenhagen, Denmark 00 00.00 000000000 00.00
00000 Formerly VC-backed Denver, CO 000 000.00 000000&0
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 31 competitors. Get the full list »

InPlayer Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Meek Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Nenad Cubrinovski Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Filip Dimcevski Chief Technology Officer
Leïla Delezenne Chief Marketing Officer
Chelsey Rushworth Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

InPlayer Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
George Meek InPlayer Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Nicolas Granatino Ph.D Andurance Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Simon Fell Self Board Member 000 0000
Tatjana Zabasu Mikuz South Central Ventures Board Member 000 0000
To view InPlayer’s complete board members history, request access »

InPlayer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

InPlayer Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
South Central Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andurance Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view InPlayer’s complete investors history, request access »