Thrace-LINQ Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 64

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Thrace-LINQ General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of needle-punched nonwoven and woven technical fabrics. The company's products include protective fabrics, geotextiles, agrotextiles, geosunthetics and industrial fabrics used for a wide variety of textile applications across the Americas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LINQ Industrial Fabrics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Synthetic Textiles
Other Industries
Other Textiles
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2550 West Fifth North Street
  • Summerville, SC 29483
  • United States
+1 (843) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thrace-LINQ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thrace-LINQ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thrace-LINQ Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Javier Martínez Chief Financial Officer & Director of Finance
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Thrace-LINQ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Thrace-LINQ Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thrace-LINQ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial