ModivCare Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,896
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

ModivCare Solutions General Information

Description

LogistiCare is a provider of non-emergency medical transportation programs intended to connect people and health care services. The company's non-emergency medical transportation programs, enable the state governments and managed care organizations to provide better care coordination efforts, improves outcomes and reduced costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LogistiCare Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1275 Peachtree Street North East
  • 6th Floor
  • Atlanta, GA 30309
  • United States
+1 (404) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ModivCare Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ModivCare Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ModivCare Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
LogistiCare is a provider of non-emergency medical transportation programs intended to connect people and health care se
Road
Atlanta, GA
1,896 As of 2021
00000
000000000 00000

0000000

scing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veni
0000
Hazelwood, MO
00 As of 0000
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ModivCare Solutions Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 0000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Hazelwood, MO 00 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

ModivCare Solutions Executive Team (20)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenneth Wilson Chief Operating Officer
John Mcmahon Chief Accounting Officer
Walter Meffert Chief Information Officer
Albert Cortina Senior Advisor
Chinta Gaston JD Senior Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 20 executive team members. Get the full list »

ModivCare Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ModivCare Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ModivCare Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ModivCare Solutions Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 06-May-2020 0000000000 000.00 Other Healthcare Services
Circulation (Other Healthcare Services) 21-Sep-2018 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Other Healthcare Services 0000 0000
To view ModivCare Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »