Medivie Therapeutic Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

Medivie Therapeutic General Information

Description

Medivie Therapeutic Ltd is engaged in the development of dental support devices (DSD) for a variety of medical uses. It currently markets a DSD designed to help deal with the pain of childbirth and to reduce the time spent in labor. This company is also engaged in developing a DSD solution for migraine pain and to improve concentration and cognitive activity.

Contact Information

Website
www.medivie.com
Formerly Known As
OPRO Mother & Baby
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Corporate Office
  • 1 The Willows
  • Mark Road, Herts
  • Hemel Hempstead HP2 7BN
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Medivie Therapeutic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medivie Therapeutic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Medivie Therapeutic Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Hi Pharma 01-Nov-2017 0000000000 Pharmaceuticals
Glycominds 01-Apr-2014 Merger/Acquisition Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
To view Medivie Therapeutic’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Medivie Therapeutic Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Glycominds Laboratory Services (Healthcare) Redwood City, CA 0000
To view Medivie Therapeutic’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Medivie Therapeutic Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Hi Pharma 01-Nov-2017 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000000
To view Medivie Therapeutic’s complete exits history, request access »

Medivie Therapeutic FAQs

  • When was Medivie Therapeutic founded?

    Medivie Therapeutic was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Medivie Therapeutic?

    Anthony Lovat is the founder of Medivie Therapeutic.

  • Where is Medivie Therapeutic headquartered?

    Medivie Therapeutic is headquartered in Hemel Hempstead, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Medivie Therapeutic in?

    Medivie Therapeutic’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Services.

  • Is Medivie Therapeutic a private or public company?

    Medivie Therapeutic is a Private company.

  • What is Medivie Therapeutic’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Medivie Therapeutic is 000000.

  • How much funding has Medivie Therapeutic raised over time?

    Medivie Therapeutic has raised $870K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »