MBS Media Campus Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 38

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 11

MBS Media Campus General Information

Description

Operator of a production studio intended to bring all of the services and resources for film and television production to one location. The company offers well-equipped sound stages, associated lighting and grip equipment accompanied by comprehensive production resources, rentals, onsite post facilities and personalized and it also provides amenities for our studio clientele such as concierge, masseuse, auto detailing, skincare facility and transportation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Manhattan Beach Studios
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 1600 Rosecrans Avenue
  • Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MBS Media Campus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MBS Media Campus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MBS Media Campus Patents

MBS Media Campus Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3086867-B1 Snow stake tip, the holding means base of which is compressed by rotationally locked rings that are provided with notches for the arms of the holding means Inactive 23-Dec-2013 0000000000
EP-3086867-A1 Snow stake tip, the holding means base of which is compressed by rotationally locked rings that are provided with notches for the arms of the holding means Active 23-Dec-2013 0000000000

MBS Media Campus Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Brooks Executive Vice President & Group Chief Financial Officer
Jeremy Hariton Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President
Michael Newport Executive Vice President & Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

MBS Media Campus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MBS Media Campus Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MBS Media Campus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MBS Media Campus FAQs

  • When was MBS Media Campus founded?

    MBS Media Campus was founded in 1999.

  • Where is MBS Media Campus headquartered?

    MBS Media Campus is headquartered in Manhattan Beach, CA.

  • What is the size of MBS Media Campus?

    MBS Media Campus has 38 total employees.

  • What industry is MBS Media Campus in?

    MBS Media Campus’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is MBS Media Campus a private or public company?

    MBS Media Campus is a Private company.

  • What is MBS Media Campus’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for MBS Media Campus is 000000.

  • How much funding has MBS Media Campus raised over time?

    MBS Media Campus has raised $45M.

  • Who are MBS Media Campus’s investors?

    Hackman Capital Partners has invested in MBS Media Campus.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »