McNally Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1942
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

McNally Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of mechanical systems and precision machined parts for the US government and defense contractors. The company's offerings include helicopter tooling, such as blade clamp, spindle bender, star plate, seal installation tool assemblies; and torque adapter tooling and provides ordnance-related products for combat vehicles, artillery systems, naval guns, land combat systems, and missile launchers including rotors for minigun systems, exit and entrance ammo feed assemblies for gun systems, auto gun feeders for bushmaster gun systems, guns, transfer units, bushmasters, magazine assemblies, minigun, and various gun parts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
McNally Brothers Machine
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Government
Primary Office
  • 340 West Benson Avenue
  • Grantsburg, WI 54840
  • United States
+1 (715) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

McNally Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McNally Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

McNally Industries Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Segelstrom Chief Executive Officer
Trevor Swanson Director, Manufacturing
Lori Lien Vice President, Finance
Dewey Klaphake Vice President of Business Development
Troy Goetz Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

McNally Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

McNally Industries Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McNally Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

McNally Industries Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 0000 21-Sep-2010 0000000000 0000 Aerospace and Defense 000 000000
Sun Country Industries 01-Jul-2005 Buyout/LBO 0000 Aerospace and Defense 000 000000
To view McNally Industries’s complete investments history, request access »

McNally Industries Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000 0000 Aerospace and Defense Kent, WA 0000
To view McNally Industries’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

McNally Industries Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 0000000 000000 01-Jul-2005 0000000000 0000 Completed
  • 6 buyers
To view McNally Industries’s complete exits history, request access »