Inoveris Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 247

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 2

Inoveris General Information

Description

Provider of media and supply chain solutions. The company helps its clients to streamline the process of delivering products and information to market by providing technology-driven supply chain services that reduce costs and increase efficiencies thus acting as an extension of a customers infrastructure from sourcing, kitting and assembly, physical, electronic distribution, to complex inventory management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Discovery Systems, Metatec International, Metatec, Metatec Corp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Storage (IT)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 7001 Discovery Boulevard
  • Dublin, OH 43017
  • United States
+1 (614) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inoveris Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inoveris‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inoveris Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inoveris Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Saturn (Solutions) 16-Mar-2004 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
Saturn Solutions (Utah Operations) 05-Mar-2004 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services
To view Inoveris’s complete investments history, request access »

Inoveris FAQs

  • When was Inoveris founded?

    Inoveris was founded in 1985.

  • Where is Inoveris headquartered?

    Inoveris is headquartered in Dublin, OH.

  • What is the size of Inoveris?

    Inoveris has 247 total employees.

  • What industry is Inoveris in?

    Inoveris’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Inoveris a private or public company?

    Inoveris is a Private company.

  • What is Inoveris’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Inoveris is 00000.

  • When was Inoveris acquired?

    Inoveris was acquired on 01-Dec-2006.

  • Who acquired Inoveris?

    Inoveris was acquired by Zomax.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »