Saturn (Solutions) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Saturn (Solutions) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of compact discs. The company provides services such as CD manufacturing, procurement of raw materials, light assembly, packaging, order fulfillment, inventory management, distribution and also offers information technology infrastructure support services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Saturn Disq
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Storage (IT)
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 6520 Abrams
  • Montreal, Quebec H4S 1Y2
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Saturn (Solutions) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Saturn (Solutions)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial