Moxi Works Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 125
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Moxi Works General Information

Description

Developer of a software platform intended for real estate brokers. The company develops customer relationship and market analysis software that enables agents perform day-to-day tasks, meet sales targets, be more productive and earn the highest adoption rates in the industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Windermere Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1000 Second Avenue
  • Seattle, WA 98104
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Moxi Works Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Moxi Works‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Moxi Works Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a software platform intended for real estate brokers. The company develops customer relationship and market
Business/Productivity Software
Seattle, WA
125 As of 2021
0000000 0000

00000 00

consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nu
000000000000000000000 00000000
Vancouver, Canada
00 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000 00000 00.000

00000000

olore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqu
000000000000000000000 00000000
Charleston, SC
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Moxi Works Competitors (30)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Spark CRM Venture Capital-Backed Vancouver, Canada 00 00.000 00000 00000 00.000
00000000! Venture Capital-Backed Charleston, SC 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Boulder, CO 00 0000 000000000 - 0000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 00 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed Lake Forest, CA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 30 competitors. Get the full list »

Moxi Works Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
York Baur Chief Executive Officer
Jim Tarte Chief Financial Officer
Matthew Ferrara Advisor
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Moxi Works Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Vector Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Moxi Works Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Moxi Works Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Moxi Works‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Moxi Works Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 12-Nov-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
To view Moxi Works’s complete investments history, request access »