Health-Tech Consulting Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $46.5K

  • Investors
  • 1

Health-Tech Consulting General Information

Description

Provider of consulting services intended for health-tech companies. The company helps with product development, internationalization, and performance improvement by offering specific, tested, and tried services as well as tailored hands-on help, enabling companies to get their idea from inception to international markets, save time and money in product development, and lower the risk of failure.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Onni Care
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • Rantapolku 1 B1
  • Jääli
  • 90940 Oulu
  • Finland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Health-Tech Consulting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Seed Round 08-Oct-2018 $46.5K 00.000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 20-Apr-2017 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 03-Jan-2016 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Health-Tech Consulting’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Health-Tech Consulting Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 00 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.00
To view Health-Tech Consulting’s complete cap table history, request access »

Health-Tech Consulting Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Erasmus Van Niekerk Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Satu Niemelä Internationalisation Consultant, Public Funding Expert & Product Development Specialist
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Health-Tech Consulting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Health-Tech Consulting Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Vertical Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Health-Tech Consulting’s complete investors history, request access »

Health-Tech Consulting FAQs

  • When was Health-Tech Consulting founded?

    Health-Tech Consulting was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Health-Tech Consulting?

    Erasmus Van Niekerk is the founder of Health-Tech Consulting.

  • Who is the CEO of Health-Tech Consulting?

    Erasmus Van Niekerk is the CEO of Health-Tech Consulting.

  • Where is Health-Tech Consulting headquartered?

    Health-Tech Consulting is headquartered in Oulu, Finland.

  • What is the size of Health-Tech Consulting?

    Health-Tech Consulting has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Health-Tech Consulting in?

    Health-Tech Consulting’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Health-Tech Consulting a private or public company?

    Health-Tech Consulting is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Health-Tech Consulting?

    The current valuation of Health-Tech Consulting is 00000.

  • What is Health-Tech Consulting’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Health-Tech Consulting is 000000.

  • How much funding has Health-Tech Consulting raised over time?

    Health-Tech Consulting has raised $1.08M.

  • Who are Health-Tech Consulting’s investors?

    Vertical Accelerator has invested in Health-Tech Consulting.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »