WISE-TV (NBC affiliate) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

WISE-TV (NBC affiliate) General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a television station in Indiana. The station broadcasts in digital signal on channel 19.

Contact Information

Website
www.wise33.com
Formerly Known As
WKJG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 3401 Butler Road
  • Fort Wayne, IN 46808
  • United States
+1 (260) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WISE-TV (NBC affiliate) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WISE-TV (NBC affiliate)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WISE-TV (NBC affiliate) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Cloutier President
John Dawson General Manager
To view WISE-TV (NBC affiliate)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

WISE-TV (NBC affiliate) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WISE-TV (NBC affiliate)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial