Creanara Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Creanara General Information

Description

Developer of an online creative network of talent, organizations, institutions and vendors. The company develops a creative platform which consolidates artists, artist scouts, institutions and art -work in India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Smeam.com
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Corporate Office
  • C-510 Titanium City Center
  • Near Sachin Tower, Anandnagar Road, Jodhpur
  • Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380015
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Creanara Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-May-2018 00.000 Completed Out of Business
2. Seed Round 01-Jun-2015 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 25-Dec-2014 Completed Startup
To view Creanara’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Creanara Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Creanara FAQs

  • When was Creanara founded?

    Creanara was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Creanara?

    Rajat Nagpal, Bijoy Mathews, Anand Kekre, and Ankit Arora are the founders of Creanara.

  • Where is Creanara headquartered?

    Creanara is headquartered in Ahmedabad, India.

  • What is the size of Creanara?

    Creanara has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Creanara in?

    Creanara’s primary industry is Communication Software.

  • Is Creanara a private or public company?

    Creanara is a Private company.

  • What is Creanara’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Creanara is 00000.

  • How much funding has Creanara raised over time?

    Creanara has raised $4.71K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »