Statisfy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Statisfy General Information

Description

Provider of a marketing platform designed to engage audience. The company's marketing platform facilitates writers, bloggers and creators to ask questions, get crowdsourced answers to their questions, share their opinions and compare results in an engaging way, enabling them to increase their audience base.

Contact Information

Website
www.statisfy.co
Formerly Known As
Crashmob
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 33 Arch Street, 8th Floor
  • Boston, MA 02110
  • United States
+1 (716) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Statisfy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 07-Dec-2016 00.00 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC 04-Aug-2015 00000 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 21-Aug-2014 $2M $2M 000 Completed Startup
To view Statisfy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Statisfy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial