Dynex Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1952

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 109

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Dynex Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automated workstations, laboratory instruments and associated consumables designed to integrate advanced detection with fully automated sample handling. The company's enzyme-linked immunosorbent assay (ELISA) range of automated workstations and laboratory products enable scientists and clinicians to make breakthrough discoveries and more accurate diagnoses to improve health outcomes and enhance life expectancy, thereby providing clients with a series of processing systems and innovative laboratory products to meet their ever-changing needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cooke Engineering, Dynatech Laboratories
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Corporate Office
  • 14340 Sullyfield Circle
  • Chantilly, VA 20151-1621
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dynex Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dynex Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dynex Technologies Patents

Dynex Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-201816384-D0 Multiplexed sample plate Inactive 08-Oct-2018
EP-3823753-A1 Multiplexed sample plate Pending 19-Jul-2018 00000000000
US-20210379584-A1 Multiplexed sample plate Pending 19-Jul-2018 00000000000 0
GB-201320113-D0 M2 cartridge Inactive 14-Nov-2013
DE-202013101439-U1 Optical multiplex arrangement Inactive 04-Apr-2013 G02B21/0004 0
To view Dynex Technologies’s complete patent history, request access »

Dynex Technologies Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lisa Miller Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Peter Harker Chief Financial Officer
John Lillig Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dynex Technologies Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 0000000 Telegraph Hill Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Telegraph Hill Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Executive Chairman 000 0000
0000 000000 Dynex Technologies Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Dynex Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dynex Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dynex Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dynex Technologies FAQs

  • When was Dynex Technologies founded?

    Dynex Technologies was founded in 1952.

  • Who is the CEO of Dynex Technologies?

    Lisa Miller is the CEO of Dynex Technologies.

  • Where is Dynex Technologies headquartered?

    Dynex Technologies is headquartered in Chantilly, VA.

  • What is the size of Dynex Technologies?

    Dynex Technologies has 109 total employees.

  • What industry is Dynex Technologies in?

    Dynex Technologies’s primary industry is Other Devices and Supplies.

  • Is Dynex Technologies a private or public company?

    Dynex Technologies is a Private company.

  • What is Dynex Technologies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dynex Technologies is 000000.

  • Who are Dynex Technologies’s investors?

    Telegraph Hill Partners has invested in Dynex Technologies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »