inflo.Ai Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

inflo.Ai General Information

Description

Developer of a platform created to help devise, create and post original, optimized blog content. The company helps businesses to climb search rankings and generate organic leads with original, optimized blogs by targeting its keywords, enabling clients to attract leads and save money.

Contact Information

Website
www.inflo.ai
Formerly Known As
SportsFix
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 65 Clerkenwell Road
  • Farringdon
  • London EC1R 5BL
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

inflo.Ai Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 12-Jul-2022 00.000 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
5. Later Stage VC 17-Jul-2020 00.000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Equity Crowdfunding 03-Oct-2018 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 21-Jul-2017 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 31-Jul-2016 $131K $256K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-May-2013 $125K $125K Completed Generating Revenue
To view inflo.Ai’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

inflo.Ai Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 520,000 $0.000125 $1.25 $1.25 $1.25 23.48%
Ordinary 201,851 $0.000125 $0.62 $0.62 $0.62 9.11%
To view inflo.Ai’s complete cap table history, request access »

inflo.Ai Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

inflo.Ai FAQs

  • When was inflo.Ai founded?

    inflo.Ai was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of inflo.Ai?

    Adam Benzecrit, Mike Mutsaers, and Toby Cockayne are the founders of inflo.Ai.

  • Where is inflo.Ai headquartered?

    inflo.Ai is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of inflo.Ai?

    inflo.Ai has 9 total employees.

  • What industry is inflo.Ai in?

    inflo.Ai’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is inflo.Ai a private or public company?

    inflo.Ai is a Private company.

  • What is inflo.Ai’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for inflo.Ai is 00000.

  • How much funding has inflo.Ai raised over time?

    inflo.Ai has raised $3.89M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »