Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ORS Nasco

ORS Nasco
1959 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of industrial and welding products. The company offers abrasives, adhesives, sealants and tapes, chemicals, fluids, lubricants, electrical and lighting products, fasteners, hand and hydraulic tools, janitorial and plumbing equipment, machinery, pneumatic and power tools, pumps, welding supplies, HVAC products, as well as storage, safety and security products. It serves distributors in the welding, industrial, oilfield, safety, electrical, construction, HVAC, MRO, PVF, plumbing, janitorial and rental markets.

Formerly Known As
Nasco, Oklahoma Rig & Supply
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 907 South Detroit
  • Suite 400
  • Tulsa, OK 74120
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

ORS Nasco Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ORS Nasco‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ORS Nasco Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kaman Industrial Technologies Private Equity-Backed Bloomfield, CT 0000 000000000000
000 (000000) Corporate Backed or Acquired Irwin, PA 000000&0
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Cleveland, OH 0000
00000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Santa Rosa, CA 000000&0
0000000000-00000 Corporation Madison Heights, MI 00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

ORS Nasco Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ORS Nasco‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ORS Nasco Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Christine Ieuter Chief Financial Officer
Mark Prox Chief Operating Officer
Craig Loos Executive Vice President, Sales Development
Michael Denning Vice President, Information Technology & Customer Care
Chris Kempa Chief Executive Officer, Industrial & President

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 9 executives. Get the full list »