Reddy Ice Overview

  • Founded
  • 1927
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 17
  • Investments
  • 13

Reddy Ice General Information

Description

Reddy Ice Holdings, Inc. is a manufacturer and distributor of packaged ice in the United States. The company provides ice in cube, half-moon, cylindrical, and crushed forms, as well as in block forms. It provides products such as Traditional cubed ice; Block ice; Dry ice and Ice calculater.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Southland Ice
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 5720 LBJ Freeway
  • Suite 200
  • Dallas, TX 75240
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000

Reddy Ice Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reddy Ice Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reddy Ice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reddy Ice Executive Team (22)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Brick Executive Chairman
Deborah Conklin Chief Executive Officer
Steven Janusek Chief Financial Officer and Executive Vice President
Jeffrey Northern Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President
Angie Wallander Executive Vice President & Chief Administrative Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 22 executive team members. Get the full list »

Reddy Ice Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Reddy Ice Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000 Reddy Ice Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Reddy Ice Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reddy Ice Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reddy Ice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reddy Ice Investments & Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 (00 000 0000 13-Oct-2015 0000000000 0000 Plastic Containers and Packaging
0000 000 0000000 05-Nov-2013 0000000000 Other Consumer Non-Durables 000000 0000000
0000 00000 0000000 29-Dec-2009 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 000 00000
0000000 000 01-Oct-2004 0000000000 00000 Other Consumer Non-Durables
Dalton Ice 01-Oct-2004 Buyout/LBO 00.00 Food Products
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Reddy Ice Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000 00000 Distributors/Wholesale Savannah, GA 0000
To view Reddy Ice’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »