Eldridge Industries Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 80

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 178

  • Portfolio
  • 87

  • Exits
  • 29

Exits

Eldridge Industries General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2015, Eldridge Industries is a growth firm based in Greenwich, Connecticut. Eldridge Industries invests in businesses across the insurance, asset management, technology, mobility, sports and gaming, media and music, real estate, and consumer landscapes. The firm seeks to build and grow businesses led by proven management teams that have demonstrated leadership and experience to scale an enterprise. Eldridge Industries is headquartered in Greenwich, Connecticut, with additional offices across the United States and London.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Eldridge (Greenwich)
Year Founded
2015
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Asset Manager
Growth/Expansion
Holding Company
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • 600 Steamboat Road
  • Floor 2
  • Greenwich, CT 06830
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000

Eldridge Industries Investments & Acquisitions (178)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Raymond James Private Credit 09-May-2024 00000 000000 Private Equity Generating Revenue 0000 000000
Hayfin Capital Management 11-Apr-2024 000000000000 00.00 Asset Management Generating Revenue 000000000 00000000
Ebix (Life Insurance and Annuity Business) 01-Apr-2024 0000000000 00000 Life and Health Insurance Generating Revenue 0000000 0000000
Clearcover 27-Mar-2024 00000 00000 Automotive Insurance Generating Revenue 0000 000000
Qloo 21-Feb-2024 Later Stage VC 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 178 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eldridge Industries Exits (29)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
SkyHive 22-May-2024 0000000000
Util 16-May-2024 0000000000: 000000
Prescient 24-Feb-2024 000 00 00000000
HIFI 11-Oct-2023 000000000000000000
Scopely 12-Jul-2023 Buyout/LBO 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 29 exits. Get the full list »

Eldridge Industries Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Eldridge Industries Management, Team & Partners (116)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Todd Boehly Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 00 0 00 Greenwich, CT
Anthony Minella Co-Founder & President 00 0 Greenwich, CT
Marc Mascola Principal & Chief Financial Officer Greenwich, CT
Bill Hagner JD Chief Strategy Officer & Partner 0 Greenwich, CT
David Lee Managing Partner Greenwich, CT
You’re viewing 5 of 116 team members. Get the full list »

Eldridge Industries FAQs

  • What is Eldridge Industries?

    Founded in 2015, Eldridge Industries is a growth firm based in Greenwich, Connecticut.

  • When was Eldridge Industries founded?

    Eldridge Industries was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of Eldridge Industries?

    Todd Boehly, Anthony Minella, and Duncan Bagshaw JD are the founders of Eldridge Industries.

  • Who is the CEO of Eldridge Industries?

    Todd Boehly is the CEO of Eldridge Industries.

  • Where is Eldridge Industries headquartered?

    Eldridge Industries is headquartered in Greenwich, CT.

  • What is Eldridge Industries's total asset value?

    Eldridge Industries has around 0000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Eldridge Industries made?

    Eldridge Industries has made 178 investments.

  • What has Eldridge Industries invested in?

    Eldridge Industries has made numerous investments in companies like Raymond James Private Credit, Hayfin Capital Management, and Ebix (Life Insurance and Annuity Business) within the Private Equity, Asset Management, and Life and Health Insurance industries.

  • What has Eldridge Industries invested in recently?

    Eldridge Industries's latest investment was on 09-May-2024 in Raymond James Private Credit, a company within the Private Equity industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »