NewCampus Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 48

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.5M

  • Investors
  • 22

NewCampus General Information

Description

Developer of a live learning platform designed for business education and management training. The company's portal connects talented, well-trained professionals with short-term projects as per their preferences to gain experiences, collaborate with people outside of their network and upgrade their skills, enabling users to get informed about new career and lifestyle opportunities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
QLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 68 Circular Road
  • Number 02-01
  • Singapore, 049422
  • Singapore

NewCampus Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NewCampus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Later Stage VC (Series A) 21-Jul-2021 $2.5M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Jan-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 04-Nov-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Seed Round 06-Sep-2019 00.00 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 22-Apr-2019 Cancelled Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 09-Aug-2017 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 13-Feb-2017 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round $19.6K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 08-Nov-2014 $19.6K $19.6K Completed Startup
To view NewCampus’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

NewCampus Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 00,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
To view NewCampus’s complete cap table history, request access »

NewCampus Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Fan Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Head of School
Fei Yao Co-Founder and Chief Operating Officer
Michelle Shi Co-Founder & Creative Director
Lulu Mateo Human Resource, Finance and Operations Executive
Eddy Chan Co-Founder & Head of Product
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

NewCampus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NewCampus Investors (22)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Endeavour Ventures (Singapore) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
JFFVentures Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Juvo Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
M Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pavan Katepalli Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 22 investors. Get the full list »

NewCampus FAQs

  • When was NewCampus founded?

    NewCampus was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of NewCampus?

    William Fan, Fei Yao, Luke Johnson, Michelle Shi, and Eddy Chan are the founders of NewCampus.

  • Who is the CEO of NewCampus?

    William Fan is the CEO of NewCampus.

  • Where is NewCampus headquartered?

    NewCampus is headquartered in Singapore, Singapore.

  • What is the size of NewCampus?

    NewCampus has 48 total employees.

  • What industry is NewCampus in?

    NewCampus’s primary industry is Educational Software.

  • Is NewCampus a private or public company?

    NewCampus is a Private company.

  • What is NewCampus’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for NewCampus is 00000.

  • How much funding has NewCampus raised over time?

    NewCampus has raised $3.72M.

  • Who are NewCampus’s investors?

    Endeavour Ventures (Singapore), JFFVentures, Juvo Ventures, M Venture Partners, and Pavan Katepalli are 5 of 22 investors who have invested in NewCampus.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »