Pirkanmaan Taksi ja Tavarakuljetus Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Pirkanmaan Taksi ja Tavarakuljetus General Information

Description

Provider of a social platform intended to connect discoverists, escapists, challenge seekers and outdoor hobbyists. The company's social platform help people to co-create experience content to recommend travel places and city adventures in the form of a challenging mobile game, enabling users to discover local adventure, local unexpected experiences, best outdoor and near the city amazing places.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MyKontiki, Elämysluotain, WonderFinders
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • Norokuja 4 G 7
  • 02770 Espoo
  • Finland
+358 045 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pirkanmaan Taksi ja Tavarakuljetus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Dec-2022 00000 Completed Startup
4. Seed Round 28-Apr-2015 000.00 00000 00000 Completed Startup
3. Angel (individual) 10-Mar-2014 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 12-Dec-2012 $31K $31K Completed Startup
1. Product Crowdfunding Completed Startup
To view Pirkanmaan Taksi ja Tavarakuljetus’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pirkanmaan Taksi ja Tavarakuljetus Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Pirkanmaan Taksi ja Tavarakuljetus’s complete cap table history, request access »

Pirkanmaan Taksi ja Tavarakuljetus FAQs

  • When was Pirkanmaan Taksi ja Tavarakuljetus founded?

    Pirkanmaan Taksi ja Tavarakuljetus was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Pirkanmaan Taksi ja Tavarakuljetus?

    Timo Jalava, Kimmo Kari, Olli Laasanen, and Adrian Smith are the founders of Pirkanmaan Taksi ja Tavarakuljetus.

  • Where is Pirkanmaan Taksi ja Tavarakuljetus headquartered?

    Pirkanmaan Taksi ja Tavarakuljetus is headquartered in Espoo, Finland.

  • What industry is Pirkanmaan Taksi ja Tavarakuljetus in?

    Pirkanmaan Taksi ja Tavarakuljetus’s primary industry is Information Services (B2C).

  • Is Pirkanmaan Taksi ja Tavarakuljetus a private or public company?

    Pirkanmaan Taksi ja Tavarakuljetus is a Private company.

  • What is Pirkanmaan Taksi ja Tavarakuljetus’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pirkanmaan Taksi ja Tavarakuljetus is 000000.

  • How much funding has Pirkanmaan Taksi ja Tavarakuljetus raised over time?

    Pirkanmaan Taksi ja Tavarakuljetus has raised $139K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »