Blume (Application Software) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Blume (Application Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a social discovery dating application designed to solve the uncertainty about the person behind the profile. The company's dating application connects via profiles, but matches via freshly taken selfies, thus creating a safe and trusted environment where people can be themselves thereby enabling users to be certain about people's true identity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Teazr
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Corporate Office
  • Copenhagen
  • Denmark

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blume (Application Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-May-2018 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC 21-Sep-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Blume (Application Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Blume (Application Software) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Delouya Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Blume (Application Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Blume (Application Software) FAQs

  • When was Blume (Application Software) founded?

    Blume (Application Software) was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Blume (Application Software)?

    Daniel Delouya, Umar Akram, Simon Benfeldt Jørgensen, and Simon Degn are the founders of Blume (Application Software).

  • Who is the CEO of Blume (Application Software)?

    Daniel Delouya is the CEO of Blume (Application Software).

  • Where is Blume (Application Software) headquartered?

    Blume (Application Software) is headquartered in Copenhagen, Denmark.

  • What is the size of Blume (Application Software)?

    Blume (Application Software) has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Blume (Application Software) in?

    Blume (Application Software)’s primary industry is Application Software.

  • Is Blume (Application Software) a private or public company?

    Blume (Application Software) is a Private company.

  • What is Blume (Application Software)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Blume (Application Software) is 000000.

  • How much funding has Blume (Application Software) raised over time?

    Blume (Application Software) has raised $226K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »