TechFetch Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 41

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

TechFetch General Information

Description

Operator of a global technology job portal intended to help IT companies find fitting resumes open for a job position or a project. The company's portal is automated and provides relevant candidate recommendations based on technology use, statistical analysis, and matching techniques to eliminate search and match open requirements with active candidates, enabling recruiters to access the near-real-time system that responds to a single word, or short descriptions or extensive job profiles, by emails, mobile or online.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Corp-Corp.com
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 2093 Philadelphia Pike
  • Suite 2051
  • Claymont, DE 19703
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TechFetch Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Feb-2023 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 10-Jun-2010 Completed Startup
To view TechFetch’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TechFetch Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a global technology job portal intended to help IT companies find fitting resumes open for a job position or
Human Capital Services
Claymont, DE
41 As of 2022
00000000000

000000

ur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna a
00000000000 00000000
Milan, Italy
000 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

tate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
00000 0000000 000000
Dallas, TX
00000 As of 0000
0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TechFetch Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Jobrapido Private Equity-Backed Milan, Italy 000 000000000000
Indeed Formerly VC-backed Dallas, TX 00000 0000 000000&0 0000
Fairygodboss Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
SnagAJob Venture Capital-Backed Glen Allen, VA 000 00000 0000 00000. 00000
Talent.com Venture Capital-Backed Montreal, Canada 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

TechFetch Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Prabakaran Murugaiah Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Deepa Sankaralingam Co-Founder & Managing Partner
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

TechFetch Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Prabakaran Murugaiah TechFetch Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view TechFetch’s complete board members history, request access »

TechFetch Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TechFetch FAQs

  • When was TechFetch founded?

    TechFetch was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the founder of TechFetch?

    Prabakaran Murugaiah and Deepa Sankaralingam are the founders of TechFetch.

  • Who is the CEO of TechFetch?

    Prabakaran Murugaiah is the CEO of TechFetch.

  • Where is TechFetch headquartered?

    TechFetch is headquartered in Claymont, DE.

  • What is the size of TechFetch?

    TechFetch has 41 total employees.

  • What industry is TechFetch in?

    TechFetch’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is TechFetch a private or public company?

    TechFetch is a Private company.

  • What is TechFetch’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for TechFetch is 00000.

  • Who are TechFetch’s competitors?

    Jobrapido, Indeed, Fairygodboss, SnagAJob, and Talent.com are some of the 13 competitors of TechFetch.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »